Schedule & Program

October 24

SLEMPN Recommending Lecure

Speaker:Abdenur Jose(President, SLEIMPN)

SIMD Recommending Lecture

Speaker:Richards Daelyn

SSIEM Recommending Lecture

Speaker:Haberle Jphannes (Assistant Professor, Senior Lecturer,Head of Metabolic Laboratory,University Children’s Hospital Zurich)

Special Lecture 1

Chairperson:Yoichi Matsubara (Director of Research Institute, National Center for Child Health & Development)
Speaker:Toya Ohashi (Director, Reserch Center for Medical Sciences Professor, Division of Gene therapy, Reseach Center for Medical Sciences The Jikei University School of Medicine)

October 25

President Lecture 1

Chairperson:Tsutomu Takahashi (Professor,Department of Pediatrics, Akita University Graduate School of Medicine)
Speaker:Atsuko Noguchi(Assistant Professor,Akita University Hospital)
Akio Koizumi (Director of Institute, Professor Emeritus, Public Health Incorporated Associations, Kyoto Hokenkai)

Educational Lecture 1

Speaker:Takashi Kanbayashi (Professor,International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine (WPI-IIIS), University of Tsukuba)

Special Lecture 2

Chairperson:Tsutomu Takahashi (Professor,Department of Pediatrics, Akita University Graduate School of Medicine)
Speaker:Kota Saito (Professor, Department of Biological Informatics and Experimental Therapeutics, Graduate School of Medicine, Akita University)

Educational Lecture 2

Chairperson:Masaki Takayanagi (Professor, Faculty of Healthcare and Medical Sport, Teikyo Heisei University)
Speaker:Akira Ohtake (Professor, Department of Pediatrics & Clinical Genomics, Saitama Medical University)

Symposium 1

Chairperson:Shigeo Kure (Professor, Department of Pediatrics, Tohoku University School of Medicine)
Norio Sakai (Professor, Child Healthcare and genetic Science Laboratory, Division of Health Sciences, Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine)
Speaker: Kei Murayama (Director, Department of Metabolism,Chiba Children’s Hospital)

KSIMD Recommending Lecture

Chairperson:Kun Chong Cheon (Department of Pediatrics, Pusan National University Children's Hospital)

President Lecture 2

Chairperson:Yasuyuki Suzuki(Professor,Medical Education Development,Gifu University)
Speaker:SimonaroCalogera M. (Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai)

October 26

Educational Lecture 3

Chairperson:Yoriko Watanabe(Associate Professor,Research Institute of Medical Mass Spectorometry/Department of Pediatrics and Child Health,Kurume University School of Medicine)
Speaker:Tokiko Fukuda(Associate Professor,Pediatrics,Hamamatsu Medical University)

Symposium 2

Chairperson:Mitsuru Kubota (Chair, National Center for Child Health and Development, Department of Gereral Pediatrics & Interdisciplinary Medicine)
Mika Ishige (Associate Professor, Department of Pediatrics and Child Health, Nihon University School of Medicine)
Speaker:Aya Narita (Assistant Professor, Tottori University Hospital Divion of Child Neurology)
Mahoko Furujo (Chief of the Pediatric department, Okayama Medical Center)
Miyuki Toyono(Akita Prefectural Center on Development and Disability)
Hirotoshi Maeda (C.E.O, Medical Incorporated Foundation Harutaka Kai)
Minoru Mizusawa (Bureau Chief, The Japanese Society of the Patients and the Families with NPC)